Rotierende
Polierwerkzeuge

Disclaimer

 

Data Protection Declaration

Thank you for your interest in our online presence. We, as Bellotti GmbH & Co KG take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Therefore we would like to take this opportunity to inform you about the new data protection in our company, which comes into force on 25 th May 2018. Of course we observe the legal provisions of the Data Protection Act (BDSG) of the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other data protection regulations.
Your personal data will be encrypted by digital security systems and transmitted to us. Our web pages are protected by technical measures against damage, destruction or unauthorised access.

§ 1 Information about the collection of personal data
(I) In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are all data that are personally identifiable to you, e.g. name, address, telephone number, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

(II) The responsible person according to Art. 4 Sec. 7 EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is

Bellotti GmbH & Co KG
Carl-Benz- Straße 13
75217 Birkenfeld

Deutschland

info@bellotti.de
phone: +49 7231 94889-0

(see also in our impressum)

(III) When you contact us, the data you provide (your e-mail address, if applicable your name and your telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data arising in this context after storage is no longer necessary, or limit processing if statutory retention obligations exist.

(IV) If we make use of contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for promotional purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective processes. We have also specified the defined criteria for the storage period.

§ 2 Your rights
(I) You have the following rights towards us with regard to personal data concerning you:

  • Right to information, 
  • right to correction or deletion, 
  • right to limit processing, 
  • right to object to processing, 
  • right to data transferability. 


(II) You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about our processing of your personal data

§ 3 Collection of personal data when visiting our website
(I) When using the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which are technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Sec. 1 P. 1 lit. f GDPR):

  • Browser Typ 
  • Browser Version 
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • Host name
  • Date and time of query 
  • IP address
  • Cookies Fashion ID

§ 4 facebook fan page
Our website contains links to internet pages of other companies. We are not responsible for the privacy practices on external websites that you can access through these links. Please inform yourself about the privacy of these external websites.

We operate a facebook fan page under https://www.facebook.com/Bellotti.Polierbuersten/, which is also linked on this website. Provider of the facebook network is Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. For more information on data collection on facebook, please visit: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation, http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications and http: //www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo.

Catalogue


PDF-Download